Avda. Cortes Valencianas 58-5º Edificio Sorolla, 46015 - Valencia, España
Mon – Fri 9am – 6pm

Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the user’s personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we process your personal data?
To maintain a business relationship with the user, the operations planned to carry out the processing are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers, with which the latter has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Perform market research and statistical analysis.
  • Process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request that is made by the USER through any of the forms of contact that are made available on the website of the RESPONSIBLE.
  • Send the online newsletter, about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

How do we process your personal data?

With the process legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the consent of the USER: sending commercial communications and newsletters.
  • For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: to carry out market research, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

 

How long will we keep your personal data?

Personal data will be kept for no longer than is necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing or in the case there are legal requirements that dictate their custody. Furthermore, when no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to ensure the anonymization of the data or the total destruction thereof.

 

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is provided except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our providers of services related to communications, with which the RESPONSIBLE has signed contracts of confidentiality and/or as the processor is required to by the current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?
The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI. Avenida. COURTALITE, 58 5 – 46015 Valencia (Valencia). Email: camacho@cmseguros.es

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

3. SAFETY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI. Avenida. COURTALITE, 58 5 – 46015 Valencia (Valencia). Email: camacho@cmseguros.es

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

1. INFORMACIÓN AL USUARIO

¿Quién es el responsable del tratamiento de tus datos personales?

NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI es el RESPONSABLE del tratamiento de los datos personales del USUARIO y le informa de que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679, de 27 de abril (GDPR), y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre (LOPDGDD).

¿Para qué tratamos tus datos personales?

Para mantener una relación comercial con el usuario. Las operaciones previstas para realizar el tratamiento son:

  • Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, redes sociales o cualquier otro medio electrónico o físico, presente o futuro, que posibilite realizar comunicaciones comerciales. Estas comunicaciones serán realizadas por el RESPONSABLE y estarán relacionadas con sus productos y servicios, o de sus colaboradores o proveedores, con los que este haya alcanzado algún acuerdo de promoción. En este caso, los terceros nunca tendrán acceso a los datos personales.
  • Realizar estudios de mercado y análisis estadísticos.
  • Tramitar encargos, solicitudes, dar respuesta a las consultas o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el USUARIO a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a su disposición en la página web del RESPONSABLE.
  • Remitir el boletín informativo online, sobre novedades, ofertas y promociones en nuestra actividad.

¿Por qué motivo podemos tratar tus datos personales?

Porque el tratamiento está legitimado por el artículo 6 del GDPR de la siguiente forma:

  • Con el consentimiento del USUARIO: remisión de comunicaciones comerciales y del boletín informativo.
  • Por interés legítimo del RESPONSABLE: realizar estudios de mercado, análisis estadísticos, etc. y tramitar encargos, solicitudes, etc. a petición del USUARIO.

 

¿Durante cuánto tiempo guardaremos tus datos personales?

Se conservarán durante no más tiempo del necesario para mantener el fin del tratamiento o existan prescripciones legales que dictaminen su custodia y cuando ya no sea necesario para ello, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar la anonimización de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

 

¿A quién facilitamos tus datos personales?

No está prevista ninguna comunicación de datos personales a terceros salvo, si fuese necesario para el desarrollo y ejecución de las finalidades del tratamiento, a nuestros proveedores de servicios relacionados con comunicaciones, con los cuales el RESPONSABLE tiene suscritos los contratos de confidencialidad y de encargado de tratamiento exigidos por la normativa vigente de privacidad.

¿Cuáles son tus derechos?

Los derechos que asisten al USUARIO son:

  • Derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento.
  • Derecho de acceso, rectificación, portabilidad y supresión de sus datos, y de limitación u oposición a su tratamiento.
  • Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control (www.aepd.es) si considera que el tratamiento no se ajusta a la normativa vigente.

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:

NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI. AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 58 5 – 46015 Valencia (Valencia). Email: camacho@cmseguros.es

2. CARÁCTER OBLIGATORIO O FACULTATIVO DE LA INFORMACIÓN FACILITADA POR EL USUARIO

Los USUARIOS, mediante la marcación de las casillas correspondientes y la entrada de datos en los campos, marcados con un asterisco (*) en el formulario de contacto o presentados en formularios de descarga, aceptan expresamente y de forma libre e inequívoca, que sus datos son necesarios para atender su petición, por parte del prestador, siendo voluntaria la inclusión de datos en los campos restantes. El USUARIO garantiza que los datos personales facilitados al RESPONSABLE son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación de los mismos.

El RESPONSABLE informa de que todos los datos solicitados a través del sitio web son obligatorios, ya que son necesarios para la prestación de un servicio óptimo al USUARIO. En caso de que no se faciliten todos los datos, no se garantiza que la información y servicios facilitados sean completamente ajustados a sus necesidades.

3. MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Que de conformidad con lo dispuesto en las normativas vigentes en protección de datos personales, el RESPONSABLE está cumpliendo con todas las disposiciones de las normativas GDPR y LOPDGDD para el tratamiento de los datos personales de su responsabilidad, y manifiestamente con los principios descritos en el artículo 5 del GDPR, por los cuales son tratados de manera lícita, leal y transparente en relación con el interesado y adecuados, pertinentes y limitados a lo necesario en relación con los fines para los que son tratados.

El RESPONSABLE garantiza que ha implementado políticas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para aplicar las medidas de seguridad que establecen el GDPR y la LOPDGDD con el fin de proteger los derechos y libertades de los USUARIOS y les ha comunicado la información adecuada para que puedan ejercerlos.

Para más información sobre las garantías de privacidad, puedes dirigirte al RESPONSABLE a través de NATALIA CAMACHO MARTI. AVDA. CORTES VALENCIANAS, 58 5 – 46015 Valencia (Valencia). Email: camacho@cmseguros.es

Powered by

Insurance Quote

Choose type of Insurance:

Contact details: